MFEBX1

Cisco MFEBX1 100Base-BX-20U Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver


This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add fibre functionality to your Cisco switch.

Single mode fibre in the 1310nm wavelength is used to connect two switches together upto a limit of 20Km

Please ensure you know which SPF module you require - incorrectly ordered modules attract a 20% re-stocking fee. Opened modules cannot be returned.